Miss Earth 2011 Candidates (Contestants)

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

Here is the complete list of candidates or contestants in the Miss Earth 2011 beauty pageant, which will be held on December 3, 2011 at the University of the Philippines Theater:

Albania – Emanuela Guri
Aruba – Melissa Lacle
Australia – Deedee Zibara
Austria – Elisabeth Hanakamp
Bahamas – Kerel Pinder
Belgium – Aline Decock
Belize – Kimberly Robateau
Bolivia – Valeria Avendaño
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Aleksandra Kovacevic
Botswana – Messiah Jackson
Brazil – Drielly Bennettone
Canada – Ashlea Moor
Chile – Camila Stuardo
China – Liu Yu Jun
Chinese Taipei – Cherry Liu
Colombia – Andrea DeVivo
Costa Rica – Mariela Aparicio
Crimea – Nina Astrakhantseva
Curaçao – Miluska Willems
Czech Republic – Šárka Cojocarová
Denmark – Cecilia Iftikhar
Dominican Republic – Sarah Féliz
Ecuador – Olga Alava
El Salvador – Anita Puertas
England – Roxanne Smith
Estonia – Xenia Likhacheva
France – Mathilde Florin
Germany – Manou Volkmer
Ghana – Patricia Amoah Anti
Guadeloupe – Mitchelle Malezieu
Guam – Anna Calvo
Guatemala – Ana Luisa Montúfar
Honduras – Stephany Martinez
Hong Kong – Luo Wenxi
Hungary – Dora Szabó
India – Hasleen Kaur
Indonesia – Inez Elodhia Maharani
Ireland – Rachelle Liggett
Israel – Huda Naccache
Italy – Angelica Parisi
Jamaica – Kerry Moxam
Japan – Tomoko Maeda
Korea – Kim E-seul
Kosovo – Nora Asani
Latvia – Sanda Mezecka
Lebanon – Nathaly Farraj
Lesotho – Rorisang Motlomelo
Luxembourg – Natascha Bintz
Macau – Cherry Ng
Madagascar – Volamiandoha Ratsimiahotrarivo
Malaysia – Joyce Tay
Martinique – Coralie Leplus
Mexico – Casandra Becerra
Moldova – Ramona Balan
Nepal – Anupama Aura Gurung
Netherlands – Jill Duijves
New Zealand – Alexandra Scott
Nigeria – Munachi Uzoma
Northern Ireland – Alixandra Halliday
Norway – Marion Dyrvik
Pakistan – Sanober Hussain
Panama – Marelissa Him
Paraguay – Alexandra Helena Fretes
Peru – Maria Gracia Figueroa
Philippines – Athena Mae Imperial
Portugal – Susana Nogueira
Puerto Rico – Agnes Benítez
Romania – Jihan Shanabli
Russia – Marina Maslova
Scotland – Amanda Quinn
Singapore – Felicia Orvalla
Slovak Republic – Romana Procházková
Slovenia – Rebecca Kim Lekše
South Africa – Dominique Mann
Spain – Veronica Doblas
Sri Lanka – Poojani Wakirigala
Sweden – Renate Cerljen
Switzerland – Irina de Giorgi
Tanzania – Nelly Kamwelu
Thailand – Niratcha Tungtisanont
Trinidad and Tobago – Melanie George-Sharpe
Turkey – Merve Saribas
Ukraine – Kristina Oparina
Uruguay – Diana Banchero
USA – Nicole Kelley
U.S. Virgin Islands – Kara Willams
Venezuela – Caroline Medina
Vietnam – Phan Thị Mơ
Wales – Emma Franklin
Zambia – Akamandisa Inambao
Zimbabwe – Thandi Muringa

Posted in Events

Search