Official Party List 2013 – Philippines

The Commission on Elections (Comelec) has just proclaimed the winning party list groups in the last May 2013 elections.

Here is the complete list of winners with the votes garnered and their respective nominees (new congressmen):

BUHAY: 1,265,992 votes (3 seats)
1. Mariano Michael M. Velarde, Jr.
2. Jose “Lito” L. Atienza, Jr.
3. William Irwin C. Tieng

A TEACHER: 1,040,898 votes (2 seats)
1. Mariano U. Piamonte, Jr.
2. Julieta R. Cortuna

BAYAN MUNA: 952,767 votes (2 seats)
1. Neri J. Colmenares
2. Carlos Isagani T. Zarate

1-CARE: 933,831 votes (2 seats)
1. Edgardo R. Masongsong
2. Michael Angelo C. Rivera

AKBAYAN: 827,405 votes (2 seats)
1. Walden F. Bello
2. Ibarra M. Gutierrez III

ABONO: 767,645 votes (2 seats)
1. Conrado M. Estrella III

AKB (Ako Bicol): 763,103 votes (2 seats)
1. Christopher S. Co
2. Pedro A. Ravanilla

OFW FAMILY: 750,753 votes (2 seats)
1. Roy V. Señeres, Sr.

GABRIELA: 713,492 votes (2 seats)
1. Luzviminda C. Ilagan

COOP-NATCCO: 641,355 votes (2 seats)
1. Cresente C. Paez

AGAP: 592,069 votes (2 seats)
1. Nicanor M. Briones

CIBAC: 583,768 votes (2 seats)
1. Luis K. Lokin, Jr.

MAGDALO: 565,883 votes (2 seats)
1. Gary C. Alejano

AN WARAY: 540,906 votes (2 seats)
1. Neil Benedict A. Montejo

ABAMIN: 465,989 votes (1 seat)
1. Maximo B. Rodriguez, Jr.

ACT TEACHERS: 453,491 votes (1 seat)
1. Antonio L. Tinio

BUTIL: 438,601 votes (1 seat)
1. Agapito A. Guanlao

AMIN: 376,932 votes (1 seat)
1. Sitti Djalia A. Turabin-Hataman

ACT-CIS : 376,175 votes (1 seat)
1. Jerome V. Oliveros

LPGMA: 370,360 votes (1 seat)
1. Arnel U. Ty

KALINGA: 371,610 votes (1 seat)
1. Abigail Faye C. Ferriol

TUCP: 368,883 votes (1 seat)
1. Raymond Democrito C. Mendoza
2. Roland C. De la Cruz

YACAP: 366,340 votes (1 seat)
1. Carol Jayne B. Lopez

AGRI: 365,516 votes (1 seat)
1. Michael Ryan A. Enriquez

ANGKLA: 360,138 votes (1 seat)
1. Jesulito A. Manalo

ABS: 358,693 votes (1 seat)
1. Catalina G. Leonen-Pizarro

DIWA: 341,443 votes (1 seat)
1. Emmeline Y. Aglipay

KABATAAN: 340,573 (1 seat)
1. James Mark Terry L. Ridon

ANAKPAWIS: 321,110 votes (1 seat)
1. Fernando L. Hicap

ALAY BUHAY: 316,947 votes (1 seat)
1. Weslie T. Gatchalian

AAMBIS-OWA: 311,725 votes (1 seat)
1. Sharon S. Garin

1-SAGIP: 287,060 votes (1 seat)
1. Erlinda M. Santiago

AVE: 270,159 votes (1 seat)
1. Eulogio R. Masaysay

ATING KOOP: 267,452 votes (1 seat)
1. Roberto C. Mascariña
2. Isidro Q. Lico

AMA: 243,551 votes (1 seat)
1. Lorna Q. Velasco

1-BAP: 245,237 votes (1 seat)
1. Silvestre H. Bello III

ABAKADA: 243,994 votes (1 seat)
1. Jonathan A. De la Cruz
2. Artemio G. Tuquero

AMA – 243,551 votes (1)
1. Lorna Q. Velasco

ANG NARS: 242,835 votes (1 seat)
1. Leah Primitiva G. Samaco-Paquiz

 

 

This entry was posted in News. Bookmark the permalink.
Enter your email address:
Tagged as:  LIST OF THE PHILIPPINE PARTY LIST 2013, party list philippines 2013 winners