PMPC Star Awards for TV 2012 Winners

Here is the complete list of winners of the 26th PMPC Star Awards for TV organized by the Philippine Movie Press Club:

Best TV Station: ABS-CBN
Best Drama Series: Amaya (GMA)
Best Drama Actor: Jericho Rosales (Dahil Sa Pag-Ibig, ABS-CBN)
Best Drama Actress (tie): Nora Aunor (Sa Ngalan Ng Ina, TV5) & Helen Gamboa (Walang Hanggan, ABS-CBN)
Best Child Performer: Xyriel Manabat (100 Days To Heaven, ABS-CBN)
Best Comedy/Gag Show: Toda Max (ABS-CBN)
Best Comedy Actor: Robin Padilla (Toda Max, ABS-CBN)
Best Comedy Actress (tie): Pokwang (Toda Max, ABS-CBN) & Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang, GMA)
Best Single Performance By An Actor: Noni Buencamino (Maalaala Mo Kaya: “Sapatos” episode, ABS-CBN)
Best Single Performance By An Actress: Sylvia Sanchez (Maalaala Mo Kaya: “Aswang” episode, ABS-CBN)
Best New Female TV Personality : Divine Lee (Extreme Makeover Home Edition Philippines, TV5)
Best New Male TV Personality: Arjo Atayde (Maalaala Mo Kaya: “Bangka” Episode, ABS-CBN)
Best Drama Anthology: Untold Stories Mula Sa Face To Face (TV 5)
Best Musical/Variety Show: ASAP 2012 (ABS-CBN)
Best Male TV Host: Billy Crawford (ASAP 2012, ABS-CBN)
Best Female TV Host: Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 2012 , ABS-CBN)
Best Public Service Program: Wish Ko Lang! (GMA)
Best Public Service Program Host: Atty. Persida Acosta (Public Atorni: Asunto O Areglo, TV5)
Best Reality/Game Show: It’s Showtime (ABS-CBN)
Best Reality/Game Show Host: Vice Ganda, Anne Curtis, Vhong Navarro, Billy Crawford, Karylle, Kim Atienza, Jugs Jugueta, Teddy Corpuz, Ryan Bang, Jhong Hilario, Coleen Garcia, Joy Rendon (It’s Showtime, ABS-CBN)
Best Talent Search Program: Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)
Best Talent Search Program Host: Luis Manzano, Billy Crawford (Pilipinas Got Talent Season 3, ABS-CBN)
Best Youth Oriented Show: Luv U (ABS-CBN)
Best Educational/Children Show: Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)
Best Educational/Children Show Host: Kim Atienza (Matanglawin, ABS-CBN)
Best Celebrity/Showbiz Oriented Talk Show: The Buzz (ABS-CBN)
Best Male Celebrity/Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host: Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice, ABS-CBN)
Best Female Celebrity/Showbiz Oriented Talk Show Host: Kris Aquino (Kris TV, ABS-CBN)
Best Magazine Show: Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA)
Best Magazine Show Host: Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho, GMA)
Best Horror/Fantasy Program: Wansapanataym (ABS-CBN)
Best News Program: TV Patrol (ABS-CBN)
Best Male Newscaster: Ted Failon (TV Patrol, ABS-CBN)
Best Female Newscaster: Vicky Morales (Saksi, GMA)
Best Public Affairs Program: The Bottomline With Boy Abunda (ABS-CBN)
Best Public Affairs Program Host: Boy Abunda (The Bottomline With Boy Abunda, ABS-CBN)
Best Lifestyle/Travel Show: Landmarks (Net 25)
Best Lifestyle/Travel Show Host: Richard Gutierrez (Pinoy Adventure, GMA)
Best Documentary Program: I-Witness (GMA)
Best Documentary Program Host: Kara David, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc, Sandra Aguinaldo (I-Witness, GMA)
Best Documentary Special: Cheche Lazaro Presents Edsa At Pinoy (ABS-CBN)
Best Morning Show: Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN)
Best Morning Show Host: Alex Santos, Bernadette Sembrano, Anthony Taberna, Winnie Cordero, Andrei Felix, Venus Raj, Iya Villania, Bianca Gonzalez, Gerry Baja, Ariel Ureta, Mj Felipe, Edmund Rosales (Umagang Kay Ganda, ABS-CBN)
Ading Fernando Lifetime Achievement Award: Gloria Romero
Excellence In Broadcasting Award: Tina Monzon-Palma
Natatanging Alagad Ng Telebisyon: German Moreno
Posthumous Award: Dolphy
Celebrity Skin of the Night (Male/Female Sexy Stars of the Night): Ryan Bang & KC Concepcion
Male/Female Face of the Night: Bryan Termulo & Ai-Ai delas Alas
Male/Female Star of the Night: Aga Muhlach & Ruffa Gutierrez

 

 

This entry was posted in Television. Bookmark the permalink.
Enter your email address:
  • Hot_guy909

     ano nangyari sa wiltime bigtime daw?