Rufa (Ruffa) Mae Quinto: Maxim Philippines July 2007 Cover Girl

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

Comedienne Rufa Mae Quinto is on the cover of the 1st anniversary issue of Maxim this July.


She just celebrated her 27th birthday last May 28 and what a way to celebrate it by posing for the cameras of Maxim.

Some personal tidbits (from celebrity profile)

Name: Rufa Mae Quinto
Nickname: P-Chi
Birthday: May 28, 1980
Birth Place:
Showbiz Anniversary: November 30

Food: Lahat favorite ko.
Ice cream flavor: Macadamia Chocolate
Book: Magazine lang (Fashion)
Pet: Fish
Song: R & B, Hiphop, Pop
Movie: Booba, Super B at Masikip sa Dibdib
TV Show: Bubble Gang, Idol Ko si Kap, Marinara at S.O.P
Cartoon: Little Mermaid and Beauty and the Beast
Actor: Brad Pitt
Actress: Jennifer Aniston
Band/Artist: K and the Boxers
Gimmick Place: Badminton Court
Resto: Japanese Resto
Expression: Todo na ‘to!
Dogs or Cats? Cats
Morning, Noon or Night? Night
Morena, Meztiza or Chinita? Meztiza
Baguio or Boracay? Boracay
Rainy or Sunny? Rainy
Brewed coffee or a Frappe? Brewed Coffee
Drama or Comedy? Comedy

Posted in Filipina Celebrity
10 comments on “Rufa (Ruffa) Mae Quinto: Maxim Philippines July 2007 Cover Girl
  1. aliyah jacob says:

    hi rufa mae quinto ang ganda mo talaga bagay ka talagang maging cover gurl……..good luck….more power to you……………smile

  2. wow says:

    ruffa mae sex tayo tara kanaan tayo sa kwarto mo. don sa apakaganda mong bahay

  3. sexyrexy says:


  4. michelle says:

    hi ruffa ur the best talaga

  5. krista says:

    hey aivi if you want i can recommend ruffa maes impersonateor.. just like her…

  6. Aivi says:

    Can you help us contact Ruffa Mae Quinto, a client of ours require her talent. We are an Advertising Agency…

  7. heart says:


  8. sweety says:

    …ok lang my “K”naman c ruffa maging cover girl eh kya
    i think theres no problem about dat…….

  9. michelle says:

    sana sa august issue si nikki gil o kaya si iya villana naman ang covergirl

  10. luigi says:

    Beautiful Ruffa Mae!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *