Wendy Valdez: PBB Big Winner?

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on Twitter

Tomorrow will be the Pinoy Big Brother Season 2 Big Night at the Big Dome where the Big Winner will be announced.


So let’s take one more look at the PBB Big Four.

Name: Wendy Valdez
Nickname: Wendz
Origin: Navotas
Age: 24
Birthdate: June 2, 1982
Birthplace: Manila
Nationality: Filipino
Describe yourself: Makulit, masayahin, iyakin, madaldal and di maarte
Biggest Failure: “Not being able to make it to Pinoy Dream Academy’s Final 20.”

An ex-beauty queen, Wendy currently serves as her family’s breadwinner. She claims she’s going to do anything she has to do to help her family out. She’s already done a couple of commercials, joined the Binibining Pilipinas, and tried to work in Japan as an entertainer. The two times she went to Japan, though, she was attacked by homesickness (the first time) and depression (second time). Still in an effort to improve her family’s life, she auditioned for Pinoy Dream Academy. She never got past the final 38.

source: pbb web site

Posted in Television