Aryana – ABS-CBN

Share on facebook
Share on FB
Share on twitter
Tweet This

Aryana is an upcoming fantaserye on ABS-CBN.

It is top billed by former Goin’ Bulilit child star Ella Cruz. Members of its cast include Pokwang, Tonton Gutierrez, Desiree del Valle, Laurice Guillen, Tetchie Agbayani, Rustica Carpio, Lotlot de Leon, and Paul Salas.

Ella Cruz’s mini bio:

Name:Gabriella Ann Jane Cruz
Nickname: Ella, Jane
Age: 15
Birthdate: August 17,1996

Often referred to as The Shining Child Star, she was discovered in 2004 when she participated as a contestant in Little Miss Philippines, a pageant for young girls held annually on “Eat Bulaga!”

Aryana is directed by Erick Salud and Lino Cayetano. It premieres soon on ABS-CBN’s Primetime Bida.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Recent Posts

Bar Exam Results 2017 Philippines

Below is the Supreme Court‘s list of Bar passers: Related Posts Cebuana Lhuillier Pera Padala Rates / Charges Western Union Philippines requirements and Valid ID