Clark Hot Air Balloon Festival 2012 Schedule

Here is the schedule of activities of the 17th Philippine International Hot Air Balloon Festival (2012), which opened today at the Clark Freeport Zone:

Schedule of Activities

February 9 Thursday (First Fiesta Day)
5:00-5:45 am – Philippine Jump Flag
5:50-6:00 am – PAF High Speed Opener and SF260 Fly By
5:45-7:00 am – Hot Air Balloon flight
5:45-7:30 am – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
7:30-8:30 am – ACFC Ultralight / Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights and Flour Bombing
8:30-9:00 am – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:00-9:30 am – AFP/PNP/Brunei/Malaysia Sky Diving Exhibition
9:30-9:45 am – Radio-controlled model aircraft demonstration
9:45-10:00am – USAF F16 Flight Demo
10:00-11:30 am – AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
11:30-12:00 nn – KAP / KTP Kite Flying Exhibition
12:00-12:30 pm – Airlink / WCC / Omni /Aviators/ Alpha flyby
12:30-1:00 pm – Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demo
1:00-1:30 pm – Skydiving and Tandem jumping Exhibition
1:30-2:00 pm – Ultralight Flour bombing demonstration
2:00-3:00 pm – AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
3:00-3:30 pm – FEATI/PHILSCA Rocketry Demonstration
4:00-4:30 pm – Philippine Air Force Silent Drill and SPOW Bomb Sniffing Dog Exhibition
3:30-4:00 pm – ACFC Ultralight/Microlight aircraft formation flights
4:30-5:00 pm – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
5:00-5:30 pm – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding exhibition
5:30-6:00 pm – Hot Air Balloon Fly-In

February 10 Friday (Second Fiesta Day)
5:00-5:45 am – Philippine Flag jump
5:45-7:00 am – Hot Air Balloon Flights
7:00-7:30 am – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
7:30-8:00 am – ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights and Flour Bombing
8:30-9:00 am – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:00-9:30 am – Sky diving exhibition
9:30-10:00 am – Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
10:00-11:00 am – AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
11:00-11:30 am – KAP / KTP Kite flying exhibition
11:30-12:00 nn – WCC / Aviatours / Omni / Aviators/ Alpha/Leading Edge / flyby
12:00-1:00pm – German aerobatic glider flight
1:00-1:30 pm – Skydiving exhibition
1:30-2:00 pm – Jet Turbine Radio-controlled modeller demos
2:00-3:00 am – AOPA- P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
3:00-3:30 pm – Car Drifting Display
3:30-4:00pm – FEATI/Philsca Rocketry demonstration
4:00-4:30 pm – ACFC Ultralight/Microlight Aircraft Formation Flights
4:30-5:00pm – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
5:00-5:30 pm – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30-6:00 pm – Hot Air Balloon Fly-In

February 11 Saturday (Third Fiesta Day)
5:00-5:45 am – Philippine Flag jump
5:45-7:00 am – Hot Air Balloon Flights
7:00-7:30 am – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australia Paragliding Exhibition
7.30-8.00 am – ACFC Ultralight/Microlight aircraft formation flights and flour bombing
8:00-8:30 am – Tandem Skydiving exhibition
8:30-9:00 am – Turbine RC flying display
9:00-9:45 am – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
9:45-10:30 am – Helicopter flight display
10:30-11:00 am – Philippine Coast Guard Rescue Demonstration
11:00-12:00 am – PT13 Stearman / AOPA-P Flyby
12:00-12:30 pm – WCC / Aviatour / Omni / PPA / CIA / Orient / flyby
12:30-1:00 pm – Radio-Controlled model aircraft demonstration
1:00-1:30 pm – Winch-launched German aerobatic glider flight
1:30-2:00 pm – KAP / KTP Kite Flying Demonstration
2:00-2:45 pm – AOPA-P Light aircraft balloon bursting competition
2:45-3:15 pm – Skydiving Exhibition
3:15-3:45 pm – CIAC Fire-fighting demonstration
3:45-4:30 pm – Meynard Halili Aerobatic Show
4:00-4:30 pm – ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights
4:30-5:00 pm – FEATI/Philsca Rocketry Demonstration
5:00-5:30 pm – RP/Malaysian/Spain/ Australia Paragliding Exhibition
5:30-6:00 pm – Hot Air Balloon Night Glow

February 12 Sunday (Fourth Fiesta Day)
5:20-5:30 am – Philippine Flag jump
5:30-7:00 am – Hot Air Balloon Flight
7:00-7:30 am – RP / Malaysian / Spain/ Australia Paragliding Exhibition
7:30-8:00 am – ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights and flour bombing
8.00-8.30 am – Tandem Skydiving Exhibition
8:30-9:15 am – Meynard Halili / Aerobatic Show
9:15-10:00 am – Coast Guard Helicopter Rescue Demo
10:00-11:00 am – Wings Over Asia / AOPA ? P Light Aircraft Balloon Bursting Competition
11:00-12:00 nn – CIAC Fire-Fighting Demonstration
12:00-12:30 nn – Radio-Controlled Model Aircraft Demonstration
12:30-1:00 pm – Car Drifting demonstration
1:00-1:30 pm – PT13/ WCC / Aviatour / Omni / Leading Edge/ Airlink flyby
1:30-2:30 pm – KAP / KTP Flying Exhibition
3:00-3:30pm – AFP / Civilian Skydiving Exhibition
3:30-4:00 pm – ACFC Ultralight / Microlight aircraft formation flights
4:00-4:15 pm – PT13 Stearman fly by
4:15-5:00 pm – Meynard Halili aerobatic Show
5:00-5:30 pm – RP / Malaysian / Spain/Australian Paragliding Exhibition
5:30- 7:30 pm – Hot Air Balloon Night Glow And Fireworks