Gawad Tanglaw 2012 Winners

Here is the complete list of winners of the 10th Gawad TANGLAW (Tagapuring mga Akademisyan ng Aninong Gumagalaw):

Pinaka Kapuri-Puring Artista Ng Dekada

Cesar Montano
Coco Martin
Allen Dizon
Sid Lucero
Emilio Garcia
Vilma Santos
Nora Aunor
Gina Pareno
Ms. Anita Linda
Dr. Rustica Carpio
Cherry Pie Picache

Gantimpalang Jaime G. Ang Presidential JuryAward For Excellence In Film – Director JoelLamangan
Gawad Tanglaw Sa Sining Ng Mass Media – Mr. Nestor Torre
Gawad Romeo Flaviano I. Lirio Para Sa Sining At KulturaChairman Emeritus Award – Ms. Bella Flores
Gawad Tanglaw Sa Sining Ng Telebisyon – Ms. Charo Santos- Concio
Gawad Tanglaw Sa Sining Ng Pelikula – Governor Jeorge Estregan Ejercito

Film Arts

A. Best Film – “Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank”
B. Best Director – Marlon Rivera – “Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank”
C. Best Actress – Eugene Domingo – “Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank”
D. Best Actor – Martin Escudero – “Zombadings… Patayin Sa Syokot Si Remington”
E.Best Supporting Actress – Fides Cuyugan Asencio – “Nino”
F.Best Supporting Actor – Kerbie Zamora – “Zombadings… Patayin Sa Syokot Si Remington”
G.Best Cinematography – Carlo Mendoza – “Manila Kingpin: The Asiong Salonga Story”
H.Best Editing – Jason Canapay And Ryan Ortuna – “Manila Kingpin:The Asiong Salonga Story”
I.Best Original Music – Christine Muyco And Gemma Pamintuan – “Sayaw Ng Dalawang Kaliwang Paa”
J. Best Story – Antoniette Jadaone – Six Degrees Of Separation From Lilia Cuntapay
K.Best Screenplay – Chris Martinez – Ang Babae Sa Septic Tank
L. Student Choice Award For Best Film: ” Patikul ”

Television Arts

1. TV Station Of The Year – ABS-CBN
2. Best News Program – Bandila (ABS-CBN), 24 Oras (GMA-7)
3. Best News Program Anchors (Male And Female) – Julius Babao – Bandila (ABS-CBN), Vicky Morales- Saksi (GMA-7)
4. Best Educational TV Program – Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)
5. Best Talent Search Program – Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)
6. Best TV Documentary – Storyline (ANC)
7. Best Public Affairs Program – Public Atorni (TV5), The Bottom Line (ABS-CBN)
8. Best Public Service Program – OCW (PTV 4)
9. Best Investigative Program – Imbestigador (GMA-7)
10. Best Gag Show – Bubble Gang (GMA-7)
11. Best Morning Show – Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN)
12. Best Travel Show – Travel Time (ANC)
13. Best Sports Program – Sports Unlimited (ABS-CBN)
14. Best Variety Show – ASAP (ABS-CBN)
15. Best Lifestyle Program – Executive Class (ANC)
16. Best Magazine Show – Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA-7)
17. Best Drama Anthology – Maalaala Mo Kaya (ABS-CBN)
18. Best Drama Series – 100 Days To Heaven (ABS-CBN)
19. Best Performance by an Actress (Single Performance) – Helen Gamboa- “Parol”- Maalaala Mo Kaya (ABS-CBN)
20. Best Performance By An Actor (Single Performance) – Enchong Dee- “Parol”- Maalaala Mo Kaya (ABS-CBN)
21. Best Performance By An Actress (Drama Series) – Xyriel Manabat- 100 Days To Heaven (ABS-CBN)
22. Best Performance By An Actor (Drama Series) – Coco Martin-Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin (ABS-CBN)

Radio Arts

1. Radio Station Of The Year -DZBB
2. Best AM Station – DZMM
3. Best FM Station – Yes-FM
4. Best Radio DJ – Bro. Jun Banaag- Dr. Love – DZMM
5. Best Radio Anchors – Bro. Jun Banaag , Anthony Taberna And Gerry Baja- Dos Por Dos- DZMM
6. Best Educational Radio Program – Art 2 Art (DZRH)