Golden Screen Awards for TV 2011 Winners (Complete List)

Here is the complete list of winners of the Golden Screen Awards for TV 2011 held at Teatrino Greenhills:

Best Actor in A Drama Series – Dennis Trillo (Sinner Or Saint, GMA-7)
Best Actress in A Drama Series – Lorna Tolentino (Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin, GMA-7)
Best Single Performance by An Actor – Coco Martin (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Silbato, ABS-CBN)
Best Single Performance by An Actress – Helen Gamboa (Maalaala Mo Kaya: Parol, ABS-CBN)
Best Supporting Actor in A Drama Series – Gabby Eigenmann (Munting Heredera, GMA-7)
Best Supporting Actress in A Drama Series – Gina Alajar (Amaya, GMA-7)
Best Single Drama/Telemovie Program – Maalaala Mo Kaya: Silbato (ABS-CBN)
Lifetime Achievement Awards for Drama – Maalaala Mo Kaya
Best Original Drama Series – Amaya (GMA-7)
Best Adapted Drama Series – Mara Clara (ABS-CBN)
Best Variety Show – Eat Bulaga! (GMA-7)
Best Musical Program – ASAP Rocks (ABS-CBN)
Best Male Variety Show Host – Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga!, GMA-7)
Best Female Variety Show Host – Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga!, GMA-7)
Best Comedy Show – Pepito Manaloto (GMA-7)
Lifetime Achievement Award for News – Noli de Castro
Lifetime Achievement Award for Entertainment/Comedy – Tito, Vic & Joey
Best Comedy Actor – Ogie Alcasid (Bubble Gang, GMA-7)
Best Comedy Actress – Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split, ABS-CBN)
Best Gag Show – Bubble Gang (GMA-7)
Best Comedy Supporting Actor – John Lapus (Show Me Da Manny, GMA-7)
Best Comedy Supporting Actress – Chariz Solomon (Jejemom, GMA-7)
Best News Magazine Show – Journo (TV5)
Best News Magazine Show Host – Luchi Cruz Valdes (Journo, TV5)
Best Crime/Investigative Program – XXX (ABS-CBN)
Best Crime/Investigative Program Host – Anthony Taberna (XXX, ABS-CBN)
Best Natural History/Wildlife Show – Matanglawin (ABS-CBN)
Best Natural History/Wildlife Show Host – Kim Atienza (Matanglawin, ABS-CBN)
Best Original Reality Show – Talentadong Pinoy (TV5)
Best Original Reality Show Host – Ryan Agoncillo (Talentadong Pinoy, TV5)
Best Adapted Reality Show – Survivor Philippines Celebrity Showdown (GMA-7)
Best Adapted Reality Show Hosts – Luis Manzano & Billy Crawford (Pilipinas Got Talent, ABS-CBN)
Best Showbiz Talk Program – The Buzz (ABS-CBN)
Best Showbiz Talk Program Host – Boy Abunda (The Buzz, ABS-CBN)
Breakthrough Actress – Ritz Azul (Nagbabagang Bulaklak, TV5)
Breakthrough Actor – Alden Richards (Alakdana, GMA-7)
Best Male News Presenter – Daniel Razon (Ito ang Balita, UNTV)
Best Female News Presenter – Cheryl Cosim (Aksyon, TV5)
Best News Program – 24 Oras (GMA-7)
Best Celebrity Talk Show – Tonight With Arnold Clavio (GMA News TV)
Best Celebrity Talk Show Host – Arnold Clavio (Tonight With Arnold Clavio, GMA News TV)
Best Documentary Program – I-Witness: Gintong Putik (GMA-7)
Best Documentary Program Host – Kara David (I-Witness, GMA-7)
Best Lifestyle Program Host – Sharon Cuneta (Sharon At Home, Lifestyle)
Best Magazine Show – Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho (GMA-7)
Best Magazine Show Host – Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho; GMA-7)
Best Public Affairs Show – Brigada: Educational Special (GMA News TV)
Best Public Affairs Show Host – Winnie Monsod (Bawal Ang Pasaway Kay Mareng Winnie, GMA News TV)
Best Public Service Program – Wish Ko Lang (GMA-7)
Best Public Service Program Host – Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang, GMA-7)
Best Educational Program – Batibot (TV5); Best Educational Program Host – Drew Arellano (AHA!, GMA-7)