KBP Golden Dove Awards 2011 Winners

Here are the winners of the KBP (Kapisanan ng mga Brodkaster ng Pilipinas) Golden Dove Awards 2011 held last night at the Aliw Theater:

Television:
Best TV Variety Show – Talentadong Pinoy
Best Documentary – Jose Rizal Special: Bayani
Best Magazine Program – Ako Mismo
Best Public Service Show – Alagang Kapatid
Best Special Program – Chink Positive
Best Television Newscast Provincial – TV Patrol Tacloban
Best TV Newscaster – Ryan Gamboa – ABS-CBN Bacolod
Best Actor – Roderick Paulate – Star Confessions
Best Actor for Drama Program – Coco Martin (Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin)
Best Actress for Drama Program – Lorna Tolentino (Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin)
Best Public Program Host – Cheryl Cosim
Best Public Affairs Host – Luchi Cruz-Valdes
Ka Doroy Broadcaster of the Year – Noli De Castro
Best Television Station – Metro Manila – ABS-CBN – Channel 2
Best TV Newscast Program – Metro Manila – TV Patrol
Best TV Public Affairs Program-Metro Manila – Patrol ng Pilipino
Best TV Comedy Program – Banana Split
Best TV Drama Program – Minsan Lang Kita Iibigin
Best TV Public Service Program – XXX- Lola Lourdes Abused
Best TV Sports Program – Sports Unlimited
Best TV Specials Program – Banal
Best Television Station Promotional Material – Bida Rizal
Best Children Program – Batibot

Radio:
Best Radio Newscast – Metro Manila – Radyo Patrol Balita Alas Dose
Best Radio Newscaster – Noli De Castro – Radyo Patrol Balita Alas-Siyete – DZMM
Best Radio Public Affairs Program – Metro Manila – Dos Por Dos – DZMM
Best Radio Drama Program – Maalaala Mo Kaya – DZMM
Best Radio Public Service Program – Trabaho Panalo
Best Radio Magazine Program – Todo-Todo Walang Preno – DZMM
Best Music Radio Jock – Martin D. – Tambayan 101.9
Best FM Station -MonsterRadio RX93.1
Best AM Radio Station – Metro Manila – DZMM Teleradyo
Best Radio Sports Program – Sports Talk – DZMM
Best Radio Public Service Program Host – Usec. Zeny Maglaya – Konsyumer Atbp.
Best Radio Public Affairs Program Host – Vic De Leon Lima – Pasada Sais Trenta
Best Radio Magazine Program Host – Winnie Cordero – Todo-Todo Walang Preno
Best Radio Science & Technology Program Journalist – Louie Tabing – Sa Kabukiran
Best Radio Comedy Program – Morning Rush
Best Radio Variety Program – Tambayan TOP 10 (DJ Arnold Rei) – Tambayan 101.9

Leave a Comment