PBA Rookie Draft 2013 Results

Here is the complete result of the 2013 Philippine Basketball Association Rookie Draft held at the Midtown Atrium of the Robinsons Place Manila:

PBA Rookie Draft 2013
PBA Rookie Draft 2013

First Round

1. Ginebra – Greg Slaughter
2. San Mig Coffee – Ian Sangalang
3. Rain or Shine – Raymond Almazan
4. Ginebra (from Barako Bull) – James Forrester
5. GlobalPort (from Barako Bull via Petron) – Terrence Romeo
6. GlobalPort (from Barako Bull) – RR Garcia
7. GlobalPort – Isaac Holstein
8. Alaska Aces – Ryan Buenafe
9. Rain or Shine – Alex Nuyles
10. San Mig Coffee – Justin Chua

Second Round

1. GlobalPort – Nico Salva
2. Rain or Shine – Jeric Teng
3. San Mig Coffee – Justin Melton
4. Barako Bull – Jeric Fortuna
5. Alaska – JP Erram
6. Air21 Express – Eric Camson
7. Talk N Text – Robby Celiz
8. Alaska – Chris Exciminiano
9. Rain or Shine – Gayford Rodriguez
10. Barako Bull – Carlo Lastimosa

Third Round

1. Air21 – Joshua Webb
2. GlobalPort – Jopher Custodio
3. Barako Bull – Darwin Cordero
4. GlobalPort – LA Revilla
5. Petron Blaze – Sam Marata
6. Meralco – Anjo Caram
7. Talk ‘N Text – Eliud Poligrates
8. Alaska – Raymund Ilagan
9. Rain or Shine – Ervic Vijandre
10. San Mig Coffee – JR Cawaling

Fourth Round

1. Globalport – pass
2. Air21 – Angelo Inco
3. Barako Bull – Jett Vidal
4. Ginebra – John Usita
5. Petron – Nate Matute
6. Meralco – Mike Parala
7. Talk ‘n Text – Chris Sumalinog
8. Alaska – pass
9. Rain or Shine – pass
10. San Mig Coffee – pass

Fifth Round

1. Air21 – Randolph Chua
2. GlobalPort – PASS
3. Barako Bull – Michael Silungan
4. Barangay Ginebra – Alvin Padilla
5. Petron Blaze – PASS
6. Meralco – Mark Lopez
7. Talk ‘N Text – John Villarias
8. Alaska – PASS
9. Rain or Shine – PASS
10. San Mig Coffee – PASS

Sixth Round

1. GlobalPort – PASS
2. Air21 – PASS
3. Barako Bull – PASS
4. Barangay Ginebra – Jens Knuttel
5. Petron Blaze – PASS
6. Meralco – Ron Guevarra
7. Talk ‘N Text – PASS
8. Alaska – PASS
9. Rain or Shine – PASS
10. San Mig Coffee – PASS

Seventh Round

1. Air 21 – PASS
2. GlobalPort – PASS
3. Barako Bull – PASS
4. Barangay Ginebra – PASS
5. Petron Blaze – PASS
6. Meralco Bolts – Mark Bringas
7. Talk ‘N Text – PASS
8. Alaska – PASS
9. Rain or Shine – PASS
10. San Mig Coffee – PASS

Undrafted players
Jeckster Apinan (JRU)
Janno Baronda (Univ. of Perpetual – GMA)
Jeffrey Bongat (UPH – Cavite)
Ildefonso Bulangis Jr. (JRU)
Michael Calomot (PCU)
Jessie Collado (Lyceum)
Francis Dela Serna (Univ. of San Carlos – Cebu)
Ezekiel Echane (JRU)
Jaymo Eguilos (FEU)
John Ferrer (San Beda – Alabang)
Jerryvi Glorioso (RTU/CEU)
Ronoel Guevarra Jr. (St. Francis of Assisi)
Janhell Ignacio (Trinity U.)
Ralph Lansang (PCU)
John Lopez (JRU)
Reigner Macasaet (UM)
Raymond Maconocido (SSCR)
Regilito Malinao (UM)
Jelo Montecastro (UP)
Marlon Monte (PUP)
Mark Montilla (Universal College)
Dave Najorda (SSCR)
Mark Pangilinan (St. Clare)
Paul Payoyo (Trinity U.)
Rodel Ranises (Mapua)
Larry Rivera (Trinity U.)
Kliff Romera (PUP)
Paul Sanga (FEU)
Justine Sanguyo (UM / Letran)
Lucas Tagarda (UE)
Carlos Tenequito (UST)
Joseph Terso (NU)
Vince Tinte (UST)
Raffy Ynion (Univ. of Perpetual Help – LP)